Background pictures by Tabea Hüberli

Past Shows

2014: 11.01 Box, Davos (CH) / 18.01 Biomill, Laufen (CH) 31.01 Lochness Pub, Riva Del Garda (IT) / 01.02 IL Covo, Cadorago (IT) / 17.04 Kapu, Linz (AT) / 18.04 Das Back, Vienna (AT) / 19.04 wakUum, Graz (AT) / 23.04 Buben, Prague (CZ) / 24.04 Morava, Bystrice Pod Hostynem (CZ) / 14.06 Brauereifest, Basel / 28.06 Pärkli Jam, Basel


2013: 05.01 Soulseller Birthday, Essen (D) / 06.01 Deep Inside Club, Dijon (FR) / 07.01 Lyon (FR) / 07.03 Exil, Usti Nad Labem (CZ) / 08.03 Bazina Klub, Prague (CZ) / 09.03 Mighty Bar Velbloud, Ceske Budejovice (CZ) / 15.03 BScene, Basel (CH) / 16.03 Roadkill Café, Munsingen (CH) / 21.03 DJ-Team, Fakt, Basel (CH) / 22.03 Mokka, Thun (CH) / 13.04 Kunsthaus, Interlaken (CH) / 20.04 Böröm pöm pöm, Oberentfelden (CH) / 26.04 Club Wakuum, Graz (AT) / 27.04 Das Bach, Wien (AT) / 03.05 Old Timer Bar, Winterthur (CH) / 08.05 Neustadt52, Schaffhausen (CH) / 09.05 Katy's Garage, Dresden (D) / 10.05 Das Haus, Kassel (D) / 11.05 White Trash, Berlin (D) / 13.05 RadioX - Bsounds (CH) / 16.05 Kaserne, Basel (CH) / 18.05 Galvanik, Zug (CH) / 22.05 Eldorado, Zürich (CH) / 30.05 DJ-Team, Fakt, Basel (CH) / 31.05 Flösserplatz, Aarau (CH) / 01.06 Kuckucksnest, Berchtesgaden (D) / 06.07 Anyone Can Play Guitar Festival, Bern (CH) / 13.07 Markhof Festival, Weil (D) / 20.07 Mighty Sounds, Prague (CZ) / 09.08 Querbeat Festival, Winzen (D) / 31.08 JKF, Basel (CH) / 26.09 Rössli, Bern (CH) / 02.10 L'ubu, Perpignan (F) / 03.10 Retrovisor, Leon (E) / 04.10 Let´s Go Rock Club, Parla (E) / 05.10 Louie Louie, Estepona (E) / 06.10 Wurlitzer Ballroom, Madrid (E) / 07.10 Combo Sound Club, Tomelloso (E) / 08.10 La Gramola, Orihuela (E) / 09.10 La Calle, Alzira (E) / 10.10 Carpa de las Penas, Fraga (E) / 11.10 Atzavara Club, Sant Feliu de Guíxols (E) / 12.10 Deep Inside Club, Dijon (F) / 18.10 Eldorado, Biel (CH) / 22.10 Dynamo, Zürich (CH) / 21.11 Club: Na Stare Mydlarne, Mělník (CZ) / 22.11 007, Prag (CZ) / 23.11 Musik Club Kremelka, Strakonice (CZ) / 30.11 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) / 06.12 PlanB, Heilbronn (D) 07.12 Artischocken, Nürnberg (D) 12.12 Dynamo, Züruch w. RadioDeadOnes (CH) / 13.12 Veka, Glarus (CH) / 14.12 Schüxenhaus, Ins (CH) / 31.12 Schäferei, Schafhausen (CH)
2012: 13.10 Wenk,Aarau / 12.10 Galvanik, Zug / 11.10 LadyBar, Basel / 10.10 Le Dundee, Macon (F) / 09.10 Thunderbird Lounge, St. Etienne (F) / 06.10 Venster 99, Wien (AT) / 05.10 Zlata Hvezda Vimperk (CZ) / 04.10 Futurum, Prague (CZ) / 03.10 Baronka, Litoměřice (CZ) / 02.10 Pod Lampou, Pilsen (CZ) / 29.09 Wild At Heart, Berlin (D) / 28.09 Rockjungfer, Arnstad (D) / 08.09 Hölzli Festival, Langenthal / 23.08 Winterthurer Musikfestwochen / 31.07 Kanzlei, Zürich / 25.05 Perron 1, Brig / 19.05 Sternen, Auggen (D) / 17.05 WAHU! BAR Zug w/ Lombego Surfers / 18.05 Rattenloch, Herdorf (D) / 16.05 Hirscheneck w/ Lombego Surfers / 05.05 Coq D'or, Olten w/ Gloria Volt / 14.04 Slash Bar, Karlovy Vary (CZ) / 13.04 Mighty bar Velbloud, České Budějovice (CZ) / 12.04 Circus, Ustí nad Labem (CZ) / 11.04 Melodka, Brno (CZ) / 10.04 La Datscha, Potsdam (D) / 03.03 Kaff, Frauenfeld / 02.03 Hauptquartier, Basel / 01.03 White Trash, Berlin (D) / 28.02 Das Haus, Kassel (D) / 21.02 Circus, Ustí nad Labem (CZ) / 22.02 Chapeau Rouge, Prague (CZ) / 23.02 Divadlo Pod Lampou, Pilsen (CZ) / 24.02 Krušovický sklípek, Kladno (CZ) / 25.02 Watt, Holesov (CZ) / 04.02 Brasserie Lorraine, Bern w/ Lombego Surfers
2011: 03.11 H-Club, Sumperk (CZ) / 02.11 Velbloud, Ceské Budejovice (CZ) / 01.11 Cross Club, Prag (CZ) / 30.11 Subway to Peter, Chemnitz (D) / 26.11 Vidaukt, Groningen (NL) / 25.11 Living Room, Lugano / 12.11 Biomill, Laufen w/ Trashmonkeys / 11.11 ISC, Bern w/ Trashmonkeys / 02.09 JKF, Basel / 27.08 Hot Rod Show, Weil am Rhein (D) / 15.08 Abart, Zürich w/ Sebadoh / 30.07 Im Fluss Openair, Basel / 08.07 Tschingelhell Festival, Guttannen / 02.07 Hill Chill, Riehen / 11.06 Salzhaus, Winterthur / 14.05 Anker, Interlaken / 19.04 Mascotte,Zürich w/ Bellrays / 18.04 My Way, Freiburg (D) w/ Sewergrooves / 16.04 Zonne 11, Hallein (AT) w/ Lombego Surfers / 14.04 Wahuu Bar, Zug / 02.04 Volkshaus - BScene, Basel / 26.03 Kaff, Frauenfeld / 19.03 Ox, Zofingen w/ The Vibes / 18.03 Z-Bau, Nürnberg (D) w/ Peacocks / 16.03 White Trash, Berlin (D) / 14.03 Secret Fasnacht Show, Basel / 11.03 Wilerhof, Muespach (F) / 19.02.11 Coq D'Or, Olten
2010: 11.12 Bottich, Pforzheim (D) / 10.12 Frapés, Aalen (D) / 09.12 Subway to Peter, Chemnitz (D) / 20.11 Z10, Karlsruhe (D) / 29.10 Böröm Pöm Pöm, Aarau / 24.10 Kofmehl, Solothurn / 13.10 Radio DRS 3 (interview) / 06.10 Couleur 3 (interview) / 05.10 Radio Inside (interview) / 04.10 Radio X (interview) / 02.10 Kaserne Basel / 01.10 Area Wien (A) / 30.09 Bunkr Prag (CZ) / 29.09 K17 Berlin (D) / 27.09 Walfisch Freiburg (D) / 25.09 Sonic Ballroom Köln(D) / 24.09 Flösserplatz, Aarau / 04.09 Coq DOr, Olten / 28.08 Rock the Docks, Zug / 02.08 Soca (/w Civet) Basel / 03.07 Krach am Bach, Tägerwilen / 19.06 Leimentaler Openair, Oberwil / 29.05 Chäller, Schaffhausen / 28.05 Lakuz, Langenthal / 25.05 Altes Wasserwerk, Lörrach (D) / 09.05 My Way, Freiburg (D) / 08.05 Willerhof, Muespach (FR) / 07.05 Les Copains d’Abord, Mulhouse (FR) / 20.03 Kaserne, Basel / 06.03 Café Irrlicht, Schopfheim / 03.03 Centre Fries, Fribourg / 20.02 Sudhaus, Basel / 06.02 Oxx , Zofingen / 30.01 Titty Twister, St. Gallen / 23.01 Wenk, Aarau

Band / Booking

Melchior Quitt

melchior@luxnoisebooking.com


Czech Republic

Jirka Kraft

jirka@dirtydancing.cz

Dirty Dancing Booking


Spain

Oscar Diez

infectioussounds@gmail.com

Infectious Sounds

Label

Michael Hediger

info@luxnoise.com

www.luxnoise.com